Active Detours/Delays for Week of July 1 – 8
Detours, closures, or delays affect the following routes and stops:
Temporary Closures:
Route 6
#1503 – Lipan @ Waco
#1509 – Lipan @ Carrizo
Route 19
#65- Gollihar @ Evelyn
#66- Gollihar @ Brookdale
#77- Gollihar @ Townsend
#78- Gollihar @ Devon
#321- Tanacahua @ Leopard
#322- Tanacahua @ Comanche
#323- Tanacahua @ Kinney
Route 19G
#555 – Greenwood @ Lands Rd.
Route 19M
#321- Tanacahua @ Leopard
#322- Tanacahua @ Comanche
#322- Tanacahua @ Kinney
Route 21
#125 – Greenwood @ Beltion
#141 – Soledad and Elgin
#142 – Carver @ Nogales
#143 – Carver @ Tarlton
Route 23
#121 – West Point @ Barrera
#158 – Port @ Cleo
#160 – Port @ Baldwin
#321- Tanacahua @ Leopard
#322- Tanacahua @ Comanche
#322- Tanacahua @ Kinney
Routes 23/25
#60 – Gollihar @ Prescott
#61 – Gollihar @ Larkspur
#1641 – Gollihar @ Vestal
#82 – Gollihar @ Larkspur
#83 – Gollihar @ Prescott
#29 – Gollihar @ Bernadino
#30 – Gollihar @ Shaw
#31 – Gollihar @ Falkinson
#32 – Gollihar @ Falkinson
#33 – Gollihar @ Shaw
Routes 23 & 37
#165 – Port @ Guadalupe
Route 26
#1051 – Cimarron @ Saratoga
#1815 – Cimarron
#2250 – Cimarron from Lipes to Brockhampton
#2252 – Cimarron @ Church
#2253 – Cimarron
#2513 – Cimarron @ Dunbarton
#2524 – Cimarron
#2525 – Cimarron @ St. Phillips Church
#2526 – Cimarron @ Megan
#2528 – Cimarron
#2549 – Lipes @ Cimarron
#2554 – Cimmaron @ Saratoga
Route 27
#1339 – Leopard @ Villa
#1350 – Leopard @ Motel
#1351 – Leopard @ Corn
#1248 – Matiana Ortiz at Ave E
#1467 – Leopard @ Rhew
Route 28
#1286 – Omaha @ Van Cura
#1287 – 851 Omaha
Route 29
#874 – Williams @ Micheline
#1049 – Staples and Everhart
#1056 – Staples @ Hamlin
#1075 – Staples @ Swantner
Route 29F
#687 – Rodd Field @ Sky Harbor
#688 – Rodd Field @ McArdle
#897 – Williams @ Micheline
Route 29F & 29SS
#1097 – Staples @ Carroll Ln
#1100 – Staples @ Weber
#1649 – Staples @ Brawner
Route 32
#77- Gollihar @ Townsend
#907 – Sun Valley @ Aaron
#917 – McArdle @ Johnston
#979 – Aaron @ Weber
#980 – Weber @ Apollo
#981 – Sun Valley @ Snow Mass
#982 – Cedar Pass @ Junction
#1005 – Everhart @ Schanen
#1006 – Everhart @ Shea Parkway
#1019 – Cedar Pass @ Junction
#1020 – Sun Valley @ Snowbird
#1021 – Aaron @ Weber
#1239 – Iowa @ Evelyn
Route 34
#1243- N 5th
Route 35
#2015 – Outlet Malls
Route 37
#77- Gollihar @ Townsend
#1009 – Staples and Everhart
#1314 – Timon @ Elm
#1315 – Surfside @ Breakwater
#1318 – Shoreline @ Bridgeport
#1319 – Surfside @ Elm
#1617 – Everhart
#1618 – Everhart
#1627 – Everhart @ PregnancyC
#1628 – Everhart @ IBC Bank
#1711 – Texas State Aquarium
Route 76
#340 – Water @ Peoples
#341 – Water @ Schatzell
#1507- Lawrence @ Chaparral
#1287- 851 Omaha
#1311 – Water @ Taylor
#1314 – Timon @ Elm
#1315 – Surfside @ Breakwater
#1318 – Shoreline @ Bridgeport
#1319 – Surfside @ Elm
#1711 – Texas State Aquarium
#1891 – Water @ Park
Temporary Detours:
Route 6 (From Staples Street Station)
Continue on Staples
L – Agnes
R – Tancahua
Back to Regular Route
Route 6 (From Santa Fe & Roberts)
R – Roberts
L – Gaines
R – Airline
Back to Regular Route
Route 16 (From Bear Ln.)
L – Fortune
R – Enterprize
L – Bear Lane
Back to Regular Route
Route 16 (From Enterprize)
Continue straight past Opportunity Dr.
Back to Regular Route
Route 17 (From Staples)
R – Laredo
L – Alameda
L – Buford
R – Staples
Back to Regular Route
Route 17 (From Staples)
L – Buford
R – Alameda
R – Agnes
L – Staples
Back to Regular Route
Route 19M (From McArdle and Kostoryz)
L – Kostoryz
R – Gollihar
R – Carroll Ln
L – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 19M (From McArdle and Carroll Ln)
L – Carroll
R – SPID Access
R – Kostoryz
L – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 19M (From Staples Street Station)
L – Staples
L – Agnes
R – Tancahua
Back to Regular Route
Route 27 (From Leopard)
R – Corn Product Rd.
L – IH-37
L – Tulsa RD
R – Leopard
Back to Regular Route
Route 27 (From Staples Street Station)
L – Staples
R – Comanche
R – Port
L – Lipan/Up River Rd
R – Nueces Bay
L – Leopard
Back to Regular Route
Route 27 (From Leopard and Nueces Bay)
R – Nueces Bay
L – Up River Rd/Lipan
R – 19th
L – Comanche
L – Staples
R – Leopard
Back to Regular Route
Route 32 (From Cedar Pass)
L – Sun Valley
R – Yorktown
R – Weber
Back to Regular Route
Route 32 (From Gollihar)
R – Staples
Bypass Everhart
R – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 32 (From Southside Transfer Station)
L – McArdle
L – Shopping Way
L – Staples
Back to Regular Route
Route 37 (From Gollihar)
R – Staples
Go pass Everhart
R – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 37 (From Southside Transfer Station)
L – McArdle
L – Shopping Way
L – Staples
Back to Regular Route
Route 37 (From CCRTA Operations Center)
R – Enterprize
L – Fortune
R – Enterprize
Back to Regular Route
Route 76 (From Water St.)
Continue on Water Street
R – Lomax
Up the Hill to Lipan
R – Carancahua
L – Leopard
Back to Regular Route
Continued Detours (Estimated to last more than 2 weeks):
Route 6 (From Staples Street Station)
Continue on Staples
L – Agnes
R – Tancahua
Back to Regular Route
Route 15 (From Horne and Ayers)
Continue on Horne
L – Crosstown Access
L – Gollihar
L – Ayers
Veer L – Port
To Temporary Port Ayers stops on Port Ave.
Route 16 (From Bear Lane)
L – Fortune
R – Enterprize
L – Bear Ln
Back to Regular Route
Route 19 (From Staples Street Station)
Continue on Staples
L – Agnes
R – Tancahua
Back to Regular Route
Route 19M (From McArdle and Kostoryz)
R – Kostoryz
L – S.P.I.D
L – Carroll Ln
R – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 19M (From McArdle and Carroll)
L – Carroll Ln
R – S.P.I.D
R – Kostoryz
L – McArdle
Back to Regular Route
Route 21 (From Port & Greenwood)
R – Greenwood
L – Tarlton
R – MacArthur
L – Horne
R – Crosstown Access
L – Gollihar
L – Ayers
Veer L – Port Ave to Temporary Port Ayers Stops
Route 21 (Horne and Crosstown)
R – Crosstown Access
L – Horne
L – Greenwood
Back to Regular Route
Route 23 (From Staples Street Station)
Continue on Staples
L – Agnes
R – Tancahua
Back to Regular Route
Route 23 (From Gollihar and Crosstown)
R – Crosstown
L – Horne
L – Greenwood
Back to Regular Route
Route 23 (From Horne & Greenwood)
Continue on Horne
R – Prescott
L – Gollihar
Back to Regular Route
Route 25 (From Gollihar & Crosstown)
R – Crosstown Access
L – Horne
L – Greenwood
Back to Regular Route
Route 25 (From Greenwood & Gollihar)
Continue on Greenwood
R – Horne
R – Prescott
L – Gollihar
Back to Regular Route
Route 27x (AM, From IH-37)
Continue past Hwy 358
Exit Up River Rd.
R- Up River Rd.
L- Leopard
Veer R-Up River Rd.
R- 19th
L- Comanche
L- Staples
L- Leopard
L- Artesian
R- Mestina into Staples Street Station
Back to Regular Route
Route 37 (Staples and Everhart)
Continue on Staples
R – McArdle
to Southside Transfer Station
Route 37 (From Southside Transfer Station)
L – McArdle
L – Shopping Way
L – Staples
Back to Regular Route
Route 51AM (From Harbor Bridge)
Take second exit after the bridge toward Tancahua/Staples
Exit Right to 286 South
Back to Regular Route
Routes 76 NB/78 (From Harbor Bridge)
Exit Burleson
Continue on Access Road
R- Beach
Back to Regular Route